Home » KORABI New York » Uefa Euro 2016: Fixture list for all 24 of the countries competing for the European Championship in France

Uefa Euro 2016: Fixture list for all 24 of the countries competing for the European Championship in France

The draw for the 2016 UEFA European Championship took place on Saturday 12 December, with England and Wales drawn together in Group B, alongside Russia and Slovakia.

Northern Ireland were meanwhile placed in Group C, with Germany, Poland and Ukraine.

The Republic of Ireland will meanwhile play against Belgium, Italy, and Sweden in Pool E, undoubtedly the tournament’s ‘Group of Death’.

Group A:

France vs Romania. 10 June 2016, 20.00. Stade de France, Saint-Denis.

Albania vs Switzerland. 11 June 2016, 14.00. Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens.

Romania vs Switzerland. 15 June 2016, 17.00. Parc des Princes, Paris.

France vs Albania. 15 June 2016, 20.00. Stade Velodrome, Marseille.

Romania vs Albania. 19 June 2016, 20.00. Stade des Lumieres, Lyon.

Switzerland vs France. 19 June 2016, 20.00. Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille.


Group B:

Wales vs Slovakia. 11 June 2016, 17.00. Matmut Atlantique, Bordeaux.

England vs Russia. 11 June 2016, 20.00 Stade Velodrome, Marseille.

Russia vs Slovakia. 15 June 2016, 14.00. Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille.

England vs Wales. 16 June 2016, 14.00. Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens.

Russia vs Wales. 20 June 2016, 20.00. Stadium Municipal, Toulouse.

Slovakia vs England. 20 June 2016, 20.00. Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint-Etienne.

 

Group C:

Poland vs Northern Ireland. 12 June 2016, 17.00. Allianz Riviera, Nice.

Germany vs Ukraine. 12 June 2016, 20.00. Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille.

Ukraine vs Northern Ireland. 16 June 2016, 17.00 Stade des Lumieres, Lyon.

Germany vs Poland. 16 June 2016, 20.00. Stade de France, Saint-Denis.

Ukraine vs Poland. 21 June 2016, 17.00. Stade Velodrome, Marseille.

Northern Ireland vs Germany. 21 June 2016, 17.00. Parc des Princes, Paris.

Group D:

Turkey vs Croatia. 12 June 2016, 14.00. Parc des Princes, Paris.

Spain vs Czech Republic. 13 June 2016, 14.00. Stadium Municipal, Toulouse.

Czech Republic vs Croatia. 17 June 2016, 17.00. Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint-Etienne.

Spain vs Turkey. 17 June 2016, 20.00. Allianz Riviera, Nice.

Czech Republic vs Turkey. 21 June 2016, 20.00. Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens.

Croatia vs Spain. 21 June 2016, 20.00. Matmut Atlantique, Bordeaux.

 

Group E:

Republic of Ireland vs Sweden. 13 June 2016, 17.00. Stade de France, Saint-Denis.

Belgium vs Italy. 13 June 2016, 20.00. Stade des Lumieres, Lyon.

Italy vs Sweden. 17 June 2016, 14.00. Stadium Municpal, Toulouse.

Belgium vs Republic of Ireland. 18 June 2016, 14.00. Matmut Atlantique, Bordeaux.

Italy vs Republic of Ireland. 22 June 2016, 20.00. Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille.

Sweden vs Belgium. 22 June 2016, 20.00. Allianz Riviera, Nice.

 

Group F:

Austria vs Hungary. 14 June 2016, 17.00. Matmut Atlantique, Bordeaux.

Portugal vs Iceland. 14 June 2016, 20.00. Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint-Etienne.

Iceland vs Hungary. 18 June 2016, 17.00. Stade Velodrome, Marseille.

Portugal vs Austria. 18 June 2016, 20.00. Parc des Princes, Paris.

Iceland vs Austria. 22 June 2016, 17.00. Stade de France, Saint-Denis.

Hungary vs Portugal. 22 June 2016, 17.00. Stade des Lumieres, Lyon

About admin

Leave a Reply

Translate »